2009-2010 Nassau County Spring Section VIII Athletic Awards
Name   Grade  Sport Award 
William Brennan 12 Baseball All Conference
Kevin Carrigan 12 Baseball All League
Bobby Finke 12 Baseball All League
Sam Rozzo 12 Baseball All Conference
Haydon Taylor 11 Baseball All County
Chris Appell 10 Boys Lacrosse All Conference
Tyler  Burhans 11 Boys Lacrosse Honorable Mention All Country
Bradley Conn 10 Boys Lacrosse All Conference
Joe DellaFera 12 Boys Lacrosse All County
Mike  Martucci 12 Boys Lacrosse All Conference
Grant Tansil 10 Boys Lacrosse All Conference
Wally Gurzynski 12 Boys Track All Division
Kevin Jania 10 Boys Track All Division
Henry Jansen 12 Boys Track All Division
Marc Mauro 12 Boys Track All County
Alex  Minicozzi 11 Boys Track All Division
Will  Mitry 11 Boys Track All Division
Tom Parisi 11 Boys Track All Division
John Udisky 12 Boys Track All Division
Annie Hagner 10 Girls Golf All Division
Casey Hockberg 12 Girls Golf All Division
Amanda West 10 Girls Golf All Division
Taylor Bleistein 9 Girls Lacrosse All Conference
Courtney Boyd 10 Girls Lacrosse All Conference
Aubree Cannone 12 Girls Lacrosse All County
Stephanie Lucidi 11 Girls Lacrosse All County
Bairre Reilly 9 Girls Lacrosse All County
Alexandra Sharp 12 Girls Lacrosse Scholar Athlete
Jackie Yaraghi 12 Girls Lacrosse Unsung Hero
Denise  Beauchamp 9 Girls Track All Division
Sara Berke 12 Girls Track All Division
Bailey Bondy 9 Girls Track All Division
Carly Chianese 11 Girls Track All Division
Karissa  Chiantella 12 Girls Track All Division
Lucy Hayes 10 Girls Track All Division
Rose Lucidi 12 Girls Track All Division
Grainne O'Neill 9 Girls Track All Division
Saeunn Petursdottir 12 Girls Track All Division
Meghan Collins 11 Softball All Division
Jacqueline D'Elia 8 Softball All Division
Nicole  Dooley 11 Softball All County
Nicole  Rozzo 10 Softball All Division
Robert Converse 12 Tennis All Conference
Marc  Mauro  12  Track and Field  Nassau County Coaches Association Outstanding Runner Award
                                        TEAM ACHIEVEMENTS     
1) 100% Scholar Athlete Achievement of Spring season teams  
2) Co-Conference Softball Champions     
3) Baseball County Finalist - First time in 30 years  
4) Boys and Girls Lacrosse advanced to the Nassau County Class C Quarter Final Round
5) Boys and Girls Track qualified over 10 athletes for the Nassau County Invitationals