2009-2010 Nassau County Fall Section VIII Athletic Awards

             
Name   Grade  Sport Award
             
                       
Kevin Jania 10 Boys CrossCountry All Division              
John Udisky 12 Boys CrossCountry All Division              
Joe Gilio 10 Boys Soccer All Conference              
Mike Lejuez 11 Boys Soccer All Conference              
Aubrey Cannone 12 Field Hockey All  County              
Taylor  Spallino 12 Field Hockey All  County              
Bairre Reilly 9 Field Hockey All Conference              
Molly Ross 12 Field Hockey All Conference              
Meghan Collins 11 Field Hockey All League              
Danielle  Heintz 12 Field Hockey Exceptional Senior              
Corinne Hastings 12 Field Hockey Scholar Athlete              
Jessica Craft 10 Field Hockey Unsung Hero              
Robert Alfano 12 Football All  County              
Kevin Carrigan 12 Football All  County              
Marc Mauro 12 Football All  County              
Chad  Cloninger 12 Football All Conference              
John Guerriero 12 Football All Conference              
Anthony Nastasi 12 Football LIAFO Unsung Hero              
Brandon  Davis 12 Football Nat.Football Foundation              
Sam Rozzo 12 Football Nat.Football Foundation              
Karissa Chiantella 12 Girls CrossCountry All  County              
Fiona O'Neill 12 Girls CrossCountry All Division              
Ali Sorrento 12 Girls CrossCountry All Division              
Rose Lucidi 12 Girls Soccer All Class              
Sara Berke 12 Girls Soccer All Conference              
Stephanie Lucidi 11 Girls Soccer All Conference              
Cordi Craig 12 Girls Soccer Scholar Athlete              
Alexandra Sharp 12 Girls Tennis All Conference              
Brianne Yonkers 12 Volleyball All Conference              
Mary Leah Milnes 10 Volleyball Scholar Athlete              
                       
                       
                                     TEAM ACHIEVEMENTS                 
Football: Big 4 Champions & Nassau County Conference IV Finalists